TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 21 Oct 2014 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
849,86197,86537118
Largest net decrease in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 21 Oct 2014 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Allante Resources Ltd.ALL.H0.02500-0.09500-79.176,667
Bold Stroke Ventures Inc.BSV.H0.03000-0.05500-64.7115,500
T.M.T. Resources Inc.TMT.H0.06000-0.03000-33.33126,000
Caspian Energy Inc.CKZ.H0.04000-0.02500-38.4623,005
Sparta Capital Ltd.SAY.H0.01000-0.02000-66.673,000
Chantrell Ventures Corp.CV.H0.09000-0.01000-10.0020,000
Angel Bioventures Inc.DDD.H0.01500-0.00500-25.001,450
Genview Capital Corp.GVW.H0.02500-0.00500-16.675,000
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: ZEOX Corporation
Industry:Non-Metallic Mineral, Research, Development, Mining and Quarrying
Symbols/
Instruments:
ZOX.H -ZEOX Corporation
Date of
Listing:
13 Mar 1997
Fiscal Year-end: JUN 30
Trading Status: SUSPENDED
Address:3415 Elbow Drive SW
Calgary,
T2S 2J5
Canada
Phone: 1(403) 512-9777
Email
Address:
dmthom@shaw.ca
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.