TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 17 Sep 2014 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,236,1241,017,85535118
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 17 Sep 2014 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
BENEV Capital Inc.BEV.H2.37000-0.06000-2.47377,975
Emperor Oil Ltd.EM.H0.03500+0.00500+16.67286,750
Bi-Optic Ventures Inc.BOV.H0.01500+0.00500+50.00106,000
Palo Duro Energy Inc.PDE.H0.05000+0.00500+11.1190,000
Geovic Mining Corp.GMC.H0.01500+0.00500+50.0083,000
Galena International Resources Ltd.GTO.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0050,000
Opal Energy Corp.OPA.H0.16000+0.00500+3.2333,530
T.M.T. Resources Inc.TMT.H0.12000-0.01000-7.6930,000
Valparaiso Energy Inc.VPO.H0.04000+0.00000+0.0025,000
Tudor Corporation Ltd.TDR.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0022,200
Martina Minerals Corp.MTN.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0020,000
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.03000+0.00500+20.0020,000
IDG Holdings Inc.IDH.H0.05500-0.01000-15.3820,000
Captiva Verde Industries Ltd.VEG.H0.28000-0.05500-16.4214,000
Fortress Minerals Corp.FST.H6.00000+0.00000+0.009,020
Pacific Link Mining Corp.PKC.H0.01000-0.02000-66.678,777
Voice Mobility International, Inc.VMY.H0.05000+0.01000+25.006,000
Mukuba Resources LimitedMKU.H0.00500+0.00000+0.005,000
A.I.S. Resources LimitedAIS.H0.30000-0.05000-14.295,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.01000+0.00000+0.003,202
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.01500+0.00000+0.003,000
Planet Health Corp.PHL.H1.07000+0.02000+1.902,920
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H3.62000+0.01000+0.282,600
Barksdale Capital Corp.BRO.H0.01000+0.00000+0.002,500
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.05000+0.00000+0.002,500
Mitec Technologies Inc.MTM.H0.31000+0.02500+8.772,125
Marchwell Ventures Ltd.MVE.H0.12500+0.02000+19.051,500
Valor Ventures Inc.VLR.H0.02000-0.01000-33.331,000
Regency Gold Corp.RAU.H0.05000+0.00000+0.00912
Mediterranean Resources Ltd.MNR.H0.03000+0.00000+0.00500
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: ZipLocal Inc.
Industry:Temporarily Unclassified
Symbols/
Instruments:
ZIP.H -ZipLocal Inc
Date of
Listing:
15 Mar 2005
Fiscal Year-end: SEP 30
Trading Status: HALT
Address:365 Bay Street, Suite 800
Toronto,
M5H 2V1
Canada
Phone: 1(416) 361-3121
Fax:1(416) 361-1790
Email
Address:
OMenzel@pwm.ca
Senior
Executive:
Owen Menzel, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.