TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 25 Jul 2014 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
525,28978,9943358
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 25 Jul 2014 23:00 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Chantrell Ventures Corp.CV.H0.20000+0.00000+0.00109,500
CBD MED Research Corp.CBM.H0.13000+0.00000+0.0075,400
Palo Duro Energy Inc.PDE.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0063,000
T.M.T. Resources Inc.TMT.H0.32500+0.00000+0.0055,000
Captiva Verde Industries Ltd.VEG.H0.40000+0.00000+0.0030,400
Strachan Resources Ltd.SCN.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0030,000
Graniz Mondal Inc.GRA.H0.07500+0.00000+0.0028,000
Roscan Minerals CorporationROS.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0025,000
Prime City One Capital Corp.PMO.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0024,000
Dynamic Oil & Gas Exploration Inc.DME.H0.06000+0.00000+0.0015,000
Century Energy Ltd.CEY.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0015,000
Digger Resources Inc.DIG.H0.29500+0.00000+0.0014,190
ACL International Ltd.ACL.H0.07000+0.00000+0.0010,200
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.07000+0.00000+0.008,033
Caspian Energy Inc.CKZ.H0.05000+0.00000+0.006,200
Red Star Capital Ventures Inc.RSM.H0.02500+0.00000+0.005,000
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.01500+0.00000+0.002,250
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H3.52000+0.00000+0.002,146
NorRock Realty Finance CorporationRF.H0.01500+0.00000+0.002,000
Santa Maria Petroleum Inc.SMQ.H0.00500+0.00000+0.001,000
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.05000+0.00000+0.00851
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00800
Ripper Oil and Gas Inc.RYP.H0.14500+0.00000+0.00500
Opal Energy Corp.OPA.H0.07500+0.00000+0.00430
Sphere Resources Inc.SPH.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00414
Regency Gold Corp.RAU.H0.05500+0.00000+0.00344
Tudor Corporation Ltd.TDR.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00200
Valparaiso Energy Inc.VPO.H0.03500+0.00000+0.00200
Cameo Resources Corp.CRU.H0.03500+0.00000+0.00100
Greenock Resources Inc.GKR.H0.11500+0.00000+0.0099
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: ZipLocal Inc.
Industry:Temporarily Unclassified
Symbols/
Instruments:
ZIP.H -ZipLocal Inc
Date of
Listing:
15 Mar 2005
Fiscal Year-end: SEP 30
Trading Status: HALT
Address:365 Bay Street, Suite 800
Toronto,
M5H 2V1
Canada
Phone: 1(416) 361-3121
Fax:1(416) 361-1790
Email
Address:
OMenzel@pwm.ca
Senior
Executive:
Owen Menzel, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.