TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 20 Oct 2014 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,152,98052,2653266
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 20 Oct 2014 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Prime City One Capital Corp.PMO.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00455,060
Veraz Petroleum Ltd.VRZ.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00213,350
Saber Capital Corp.SAB.H0.06000-0.03000-33.33100,000
Emperor Oil Ltd.EM.H0.05000+0.00000+0.0079,400
Opal Energy Corp.OPA.H0.19500-0.00500-2.5064,000
Captiva Verde Industries Ltd.VEG.H0.21000+0.01000+5.0051,000
Galena International Resources Ltd.GTO.H0.02000-0.00500-20.0050,000
T.M.T. Resources Inc.TMT.H0.09000+0.01000+12.5020,000
Geovic Mining Corp.GMC.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0018,600
Mitec Technologies Inc.MTM.H0.19000-0.01000-5.0018,362
Regency Gold Corp.RAU.H0.05000+0.00000+0.0014,500
EastCoal Inc.ECX.H0.04000+0.00000+0.0010,230
Century Energy Ltd.CEY.H0.10000+0.04500+81.8210,000
Pacific-Link Capital Inc.PCL.H0.00500-0.09500-95.009,000
Santa Maria Petroleum Inc.SMQ.H0.00500+0.00000+0.008,100
Tapango Resources Ltd.TPA.H0.02000+0.00000+0.006,831
PetroCorp Group Inc.PCG.H0.00500+0.00000+0.006,000
KnightHawk Inc.KHA.H0.02500+0.00500+25.005,000
Neoteck Solutions Inc.NEO.H0.12000+0.00000+0.002,125
Caspian Energy Inc.CKZ.H0.06500+0.00000+0.002,000
Quentin Ventures Ltd.QTN.H0.07000+0.00500+7.692,000
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.05500+0.01500+37.502,000
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H3.61000-0.04000-1.101,751
Cameo Resources Corp.CRU.H0.06500+0.00000+0.001,567
SMC Ventures Inc.SMV.H0.05500+0.00000+0.00740
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00400
Pitchblack Resources Ltd.PIT.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00350
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.02000+0.00000+0.00300
Bi-Optic Ventures Inc.BOV.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00200
PNO Resources Ltd.PNO.H0.13000+0.00000+0.0083
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: ZipLocal Inc.
Industry:Temporarily Unclassified
Symbols/
Instruments:
ZIP.H -ZipLocal Inc
Date of
Listing:
15 Mar 2005
Fiscal Year-end: SEP 30
Trading Status: HALT
Address:365 Bay Street, Suite 800
Toronto,
M5H 2V1
Canada
Phone: 1(416) 361-3121
Fax:1(416) 361-1790
Email
Address:
OMenzel@pwm.ca
Senior
Executive:
Owen Menzel, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.