TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 23 Jul 2014 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
804,204141,94841216
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 23 Jul 2014 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Sparta Capital Ltd.SAY.H0.02000+0.00000+0.00250,000
Polar Resources CorporationRSN.H0.06000-0.01500-20.00158,000
Rift Basin Resources Corp.RIF.H0.05000-0.00500-9.0995,000
Caspian Energy Inc.CKZ.H0.06000+0.00500+9.0977,000
Captiva Verde Industries Ltd.VEG.H0.41000+0.00000+0.0045,500
Mitec Technologies Inc.MTM.H0.36000-0.01000-2.7030,411
Stem 7 Capital Inc.CI.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0021,300
Regency Gold Corp.RAU.H0.05500-0.00500-8.3320,120
Norzan Enterprises Ltd.NRZ.H0.04000+0.00000+0.0013,000
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H3.55000+0.03000+0.8512,325
Valencia Ventures Inc.VVI.H0.14000-0.02000-12.5010,000
NorRock Realty Finance CorporationRF.H0.05000-0.11000-68.758,787
Fortress Minerals Corp.FST.H5.50000-0.10000-1.796,700
CBD MED Research Corp.CBM.H0.12000+0.00000+0.005,271
Bi-Optic Ventures Inc.BOV.H0.03000-0.01500-33.335,000
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.05000-0.01000-16.675,000
Troy Energy Corp.TEG.H0.04000-0.01500-27.275,000
Dynamic Oil & Gas Exploration Inc.DME.H0.06500-0.00500-7.145,000
Roscan Minerals CorporationROS.H0.02000+0.00000+0.005,000
Stratton Capital Corp.SNK.H0.00500-0.06500-92.865,000
T.M.T. Resources Inc.TMT.H0.28000+0.00000+0.004,000
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.01500+0.00000+0.002,800
Chinook Tyee Industry LimitedXCX.H0.34000-0.04000-10.532,575
EastCoal Inc.ECX.H0.03000-0.01000-25.002,065
Quentin Ventures Ltd.QTN.H0.05500+0.00000+0.001,500
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.03000-0.00500-14.291,500
Petro Basin Energy Corp.PBA.H0.01500+0.00000+0.001,167
Cameo Resources Corp.CRU.H0.03500+0.00000+0.001,150
Angel Bioventures Inc.DDD.H0.05000+0.00000+0.00912
Santa Maria Petroleum Inc.SMQ.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00900
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: ZipLocal Inc.
Industry:Temporarily Unclassified
Symbols/
Instruments:
ZIP.H -ZipLocal Inc
Date of
Listing:
15 Mar 2005
Fiscal Year-end: SEP 30
Trading Status: HALT
Address:365 Bay Street, Suite 800
Toronto,
M5H 2V1
Canada
Phone: 1(416) 361-3121
Fax:1(416) 361-1790
Email
Address:
OMenzel@pwm.ca
Senior
Executive:
Owen Menzel, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.