TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 29 Aug 2014 14:15 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
368,16860,91536112
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 29 Aug 2014 14:20 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Tapango Resources Ltd.TPA.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0079,000
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.03500+0.01500+75.0070,000
Margaux Red Capital Inc.MXC.H0.80000+0.11000+15.9451,000
Emperor Oil Ltd.EM.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0032,092
Quentin Ventures Ltd.QTN.H0.05500+0.00000+0.0020,000
Sparta Capital Ltd.SAY.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0015,000
Dynamic Oil & Gas Exploration Inc.DME.H0.04500-0.00500-10.0012,000
Geovic Mining Corp.GMC.H0.01500+0.00500+50.0012,000
Mitec Technologies Inc.MTM.H0.34000+0.00000+0.0010,320
Cameo Resources Corp.CRU.H0.08000+0.03000+60.0010,000
Ord Mountain Resources Corp.OMR.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Santa Maria Petroleum Inc.SMQ.H0.00500+0.00000+0.005,800
Pacific Link Mining Corp.PKC.H0.03000+0.01500+100.005,000
Everfront Ventures Corp.EVC.H0.02000+0.00000+0.005,000
Pitchblack Resources Ltd.PIT.H0.01500+0.00000+0.004,151
Captiva Verde Industries Ltd.VEG.H0.38000+0.07000+22.584,000
Digger Resources Inc.DIG.H0.18000-0.02000-10.003,800
Opal Energy Corp.OPA.H0.09000+0.00500+5.883,000
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.10000+0.02000+25.002,000
Valencia Ventures Inc.VVI.H0.25000+0.08000+47.061,875
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.01500+0.00000+0.001,700
Angel Bioventures Inc.DDD.H0.05000+0.00000+0.001,225
Palo Duro Energy Inc.PDE.H0.02500+0.00500+25.001,000
Velocity Minerals Ltd.VLC.H0.04000+0.00000+0.001,000
Fibre-Crown Manufacturing Inc.FBR.H0.10500+0.00000+0.00360
Reparo Energy Partners Corp.REP.H0.11000+0.00000+0.00240
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H3.58000+0.02000+0.56203
EastCoal Inc.ECX.H0.03500+0.00000+0.00103
Dawson Gold Corp.DYU.H0.14500+0.00000+0.00100
Cellstop Systems Inc.KNO.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0075
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: ZipLocal Inc.
Industry:Temporarily Unclassified
Symbols/
Instruments:
ZIP.H -ZipLocal Inc
Date of
Listing:
15 Mar 2005
Fiscal Year-end: SEP 30
Trading Status: HALT
Address:365 Bay Street, Suite 800
Toronto,
M5H 2V1
Canada
Phone: 1(416) 361-3121
Fax:1(416) 361-1790
Email
Address:
OMenzel@pwm.ca
Senior
Executive:
Owen Menzel, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.