TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 22 Apr 2014 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
680,066113,7603679
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 22 Apr 2014 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Meridex Software CorporationMSC.H0.22500-0.02500-10.00133,000
Royce Resources Corp.ROY.H0.12500+0.00000+0.00100,000
Dominion Energy Inc.DME.H0.10500-0.01000-8.7091,200
Rift Basin Resources Corp.RIF.H0.06500+0.00000+0.0050,000
Courtland Capital Inc.CTD.H0.00500-0.00500-50.0050,000
Valparaiso Energy Inc.VPO.H0.05000+0.00000+0.0048,700
Trigen Resources Inc.TRG.H0.04000-0.01000-20.0043,060
Wellstar Energy Corp.WSE.H0.14500+0.04000+38.1030,000
Abcana Capital Inc.ABQ.H0.10000+0.00000+0.0024,000
Graniz Mondal Inc.GRA.H0.13000-0.03000-18.7520,000
Mitec Technologies Inc.MTM.H0.26000+0.00500+1.9614,487
Roadking Travel Centres Inc.RKG.H0.03000-0.00500-14.2911,500
Strachan Resources Ltd.SCN.H0.00500-0.00500-50.0010,000
Fortress Minerals Corp.FST.H3.45000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.06000+0.00000+0.007,000
Caspian Energy Inc.CKZ.H0.02000+0.00000+0.006,000
Chinook Tyee Industry LimitedXCX.H0.45500+0.00000+0.005,000
Santa Rosa Resources Corp.STR.H0.04000+0.02000+100.005,000
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.02500-0.00500-16.675,000
Digger Resources Inc.DIG.H0.20000+0.08000+66.673,500
Imaging Dynamics Company Ltd.IDL.H0.03500+0.00000+0.003,032
Genview Capital Corp.GVW.H0.04500+0.00500+12.503,000
Arrowhead Water Products Ltd.AWA.H0.31000-0.01000-3.132,017
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.01500+0.00000+0.001,600
Sumtra Diversified Inc.SDV.H0.03000+0.01000+50.001,000
Tudor Corporation Ltd.TDR.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00400
Galahad Metals Inc.GAX.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00320
Regency Gold Corp.RAU.H0.05000+0.00000+0.00289
Devin Energy CorporationDVC.H0.38000+0.00000+0.00250
SMC Ventures Inc.SMV.H0.06000+0.00000+0.00200
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: ZipLocal Inc.
Industry:Temporarily Unclassified
Symbols/
Instruments:
ZIP.H -ZipLocal Inc
Date of
Listing:
15 Mar 2005
Fiscal Year-end: SEP 30
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:365 Bay Street, Suite 800
Toronto,
M5H 2V1
Canada
Phone: 1(416) 361-3121
Fax:1(416) 361-1790
Email
Address:
OMenzel@pwm.ca
Senior
Executive:
Owen Menzel, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.