TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 30 Oct 2014 12:30 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
559,21568,70533610
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 30 Oct 2014 12:38 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Emperor Oil Ltd.EM.H0.05000+0.00500+11.11170,500
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.05500-0.00500-8.3351,000
Martina Minerals Corp.MTN.H0.01000+0.00500+100.0049,000
Tudor Corporation Ltd.TDR.H0.01500+0.00500+50.0035,000
Valencia Ventures Inc.VVI.H0.30000-0.00500-1.6432,877
Opal Energy Corp.OPA.H0.25000-0.01000-3.8523,000
Tyner Resources Ltd.TIP.H0.15000+0.00000+0.0020,000
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0015,044
Mediterranean Resources Ltd.MNR.H0.02500-0.00500-16.6713,500
Wangton Capital Corp.WT.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0013,000
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0012,850
Cameo Resources Corp.CRU.H0.06500-0.00500-7.1410,334
Sceptre Ventures Inc.SVP.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0010,000
Geovic Mining Corp.GMC.H0.01500+0.00000+0.009,050
Caspian Energy Inc.CKZ.H0.04000+0.00000+0.006,300
Fortress Minerals Corp.FST.H4.20000-0.55000-11.584,500
Mitec Technologies Inc.MTM.H0.25000+0.01500+6.382,507
Angel Bioventures Inc.DDD.H0.01000-0.00500-33.332,250
Polar Resources CorporationRSN.H0.06500+0.00000+0.002,000
Sky Ridge Resources Ltd.SYR.H0.20500+0.00000+0.001,667
Velocity Minerals Ltd.VLC.H0.01500+0.00000+0.001,125
A.I.S. Resources LimitedAIS.H0.20000-0.05000-20.001,000
Quentin Ventures Ltd.QTN.H0.20000+0.01000+5.26600
Margaux Red Capital Inc.MXC.H0.47000-0.13000-21.67500
PetroCorp Group Inc.PCG.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00500
Royce Resources Corp.ROY.H0.07000+0.00000+0.00410
IGC Resources Inc.IGC.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00398
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H3.63000+0.01000+0.28250
EastCoal Inc.ECX.H0.04000+0.00000+0.0050
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: ZipLocal Inc.
Industry:Temporarily Unclassified
Symbols/
Instruments:
ZIP.H -ZipLocal Inc
Date of
Listing:
15 Mar 2005
Fiscal Year-end: SEP 30
Trading Status: HALT
Address:365 Bay Street, Suite 800
Toronto,
M5H 2V1
Canada
Phone: 1(416) 361-3121
Fax:1(416) 361-1790
Email
Address:
OMenzel@pwm.ca
Senior
Executive:
Owen Menzel, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.