TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 02 Sep 2014 9:45 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
239,07510,2341334
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 02 Sep 2014 9:59 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Pacific Link Mining Corp.PKC.H0.01000-0.02000-66.67119,999
Tapango Resources Ltd.TPA.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0030,000
Mediterranean Resources Ltd.MNR.H0.05000+0.02000+66.6725,000
T.M.T. Resources Inc.TMT.H0.14000-0.08000-36.3619,000
Velocity Minerals Ltd.VLC.H0.11000+0.07000+175.006,666
Dawson Gold Corp.DYU.H0.10000-0.04500-31.036,200
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.10000+0.00000+0.005,000
Geovic Mining Corp.GMC.H0.01000-0.00500-33.331,500
Planet Health Corp.PHL.H1.05000+0.00000+0.001,250
Mitec Technologies Inc.MTM.H0.38000+0.04000+11.761,050
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00800
Cameo Resources Corp.CRU.H0.08000+0.00000+0.00600
Mega View Digital Entertainment Corp.MVD.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0010
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Digger Resources Inc.
Industry:Oil & Gas Company
Symbols/
Instruments:
DIG.H -Digger Resources Inc.
Date of
Listing:
31 Dec 1985
Fiscal Year-end: JUL 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:12 Sierra Morena Way S.W
Calgary,
T3H 3E4
Canada
Phone: 1(403) 290-1913
Fax:1(403) 261-7015
Email
Address:
info@diggerresources.com
Senior
Executive:
Norman B. Yeo, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.