TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 21 Nov 2014 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,635,8131,187,71044118
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 21 Nov 2014 23:00 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.06000+0.00000+0.00634,000
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H3.66000+0.00000+0.00273,715
Paloma Resources Inc.PLO.H0.03500+0.00000+0.00139,166
The Jenex CorporationJEN.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00131,000
Captiva Verde Industries Ltd.VEG.H0.28000+0.00000+0.0071,500
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.05000+0.00000+0.0060,001
Damon Capital Corp.DAM.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0060,000
Valparaiso Energy Inc.VPO.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0038,500
Veraz Petroleum Ltd.VRZ.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0030,000
Geovic Mining Corp.GMC.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0030,000
Fortress Minerals Corp.FST.H4.45000+0.00000+0.0024,350
Sceptre Ventures Inc.SVP.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0022,100
Regent Ventures Ltd.REV.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0022,000
Mitec Technologies Inc.MTM.H0.26500+0.00000+0.0015,737
NorRock Realty Finance CorporationRF.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0015,050
Digger Resources Inc.DIG.H0.16000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Tyner Resources Ltd.TIP.H0.09500+0.00000+0.009,200
Caspian Energy Inc.CKZ.H0.20000+0.00000+0.006,293
Sparrow Ventures Corp.SPW.H0.02500+0.00000+0.005,450
A.I.S. Resources LimitedAIS.H0.24000+0.00000+0.005,000
Century Energy Ltd.CEY.H0.15000+0.00000+0.005,000
Oramericas Corp.OA.H0.05500+0.00000+0.004,250
Baymount IncorporatedBYM.H0.00500+0.00000+0.003,750
Bi-Optic Ventures Inc.OP.H0.06000+0.00000+0.002,500
Tudor Corporation Ltd.TDR.H0.02000+0.00000+0.002,250
Opal Energy Corp.OPA.H0.21500+0.00000+0.002,100
Prince Resource CorporationPNR.H0.10000+0.00000+0.002,000
Barksdale Capital Corp.BRO.H0.01000+0.00000+0.001,916
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.00500+0.00000+0.001,800
T.M.T. Resources Inc.TMT.H0.04000+0.00000+0.001,286
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Digger Resources Inc.
Industry:Oil & Gas Company
Symbols/
Instruments:
DIG.H -Digger Resources Inc.
Date of
Listing:
31 Dec 1985
Fiscal Year-end: JUL 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:12 Sierra Morena Way S.W
Calgary,
T3H 3E4
Canada
Phone: 1(403) 290-1913
Fax:1(403) 261-7015
Email
Address:
info@diggerresources.com
Senior
Executive:
Norman B. Yeo, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.