TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 17 Apr 2014 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,322,775176,60646716
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 17 Apr 2014 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
EastCoal Inc.ECX.H0.00500-0.00500-50.00496,510
Meridex Software CorporationMSC.H0.24000-0.01000-4.00354,616
Bi-Optic Ventures Inc.BOV.H0.05500-0.01000-15.38330,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00312,870
Courtland Capital Inc.CTD.H0.00500-0.00500-50.00180,000
Abcana Capital Inc.ABQ.H0.10000+0.00000+0.00167,000
Dominion Energy Inc.DME.H0.10500-0.01000-8.70122,420
Genview Capital Corp.GVW.H0.04000+0.00500+14.2961,000
Big Bar Resources CorporationBBR.H0.15000+0.05000+50.0034,500
Cellstop Systems Inc.KNO.H0.01000-0.00500-33.3328,975
Albion Petroleum Ltd.ABP.H0.07000+0.00000+0.0025,000
DGS Minerals Inc.DDM.H0.05000+0.00500+11.1122,000
Everfront Ventures Corp.EVC.H0.01500-0.03000-66.6721,000
Imaging Dynamics Company Ltd.IDL.H0.04000+0.00000+0.0020,340
HTI Ventures Corp.HTI.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0020,003
Pacific Imperial Mines Inc.PPM.H0.04000-0.02000-33.3320,000
Galahad Metals Inc.GAX.H0.00500-0.00500-50.0017,427
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0010,100
Mitec Technologies Inc.MTM.H0.26500+0.00000+0.0010,006
Odyssey Resources LimitedODX.H0.04000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Arrowhead Water Products Ltd.AWA.H0.32000+0.01000+3.238,500
Rift Basin Resources Corp.RIF.H0.06500+0.00000+0.007,900
Roscan Minerals CorporationROS.H0.01500+0.00000+0.006,000
BENEV Capital Inc.BEV.H1.72000+0.00000+0.005,900
Pacific Topaz Resources Ltd.PPZ.H0.10500-0.01000-8.705,000
Valor Ventures Inc.VLR.H0.09000+0.07000+350.004,000
Knowlton Capital Inc.KWC.H0.08000-0.01500-15.794,000
PNO Resources Ltd.PNO.H0.13500-0.01000-6.903,700
A.I.S. Resources LimitedAIS.H0.28000+0.00000+0.002,500
Angel Bioventures Inc.DDD.H0.04500-0.01000-18.182,476
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Digger Resources Inc.
Industry:Oil & Gas Company
Symbols/
Instruments:
DIG.H -Digger Resources Inc.
Date of
Listing:
31 Dec 1985
Fiscal Year-end: JUL 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:12 Sierra Morena Way S.W
Calgary,
T3H 3E4
Canada
Phone: 1(403) 290-1913
Fax:1(403) 261-7015
Email
Address:
info@diggerresources.com
Senior
Executive:
Norman B. Yeo, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.