TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 22 Aug 2014 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
990,845103,5992959
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 22 Aug 2014 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Emperor Oil Ltd.EM.H0.02000-0.00500-20.00250,000
Tudor Corporation Ltd.TDR.H0.05000+0.01000+25.00196,700
Margaux Red Capital Inc.MXC.H0.45000+0.06000+15.38127,000
Greenock Resources Inc.GKR.H0.10500-0.02000-16.00101,000
Sphere Resources Inc.SPH.H0.00500-0.00500-50.0085,200
Tapango Resources Ltd.TPA.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0060,000
Atlantic Industrial Minerals Inc.ANL.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0053,000
Consolidated Westview Resource Corp.CWS.H0.25000+0.00000+0.0030,000
Silver Fields Resources Inc.SF.H0.02000-0.01000-33.3323,700
Captiva Verde Industries Ltd.VEG.H0.34000-0.03500-9.3321,500
Sparrow Ventures Corp.SPW.H0.03500+0.01000+40.0010,000
Cameo Resources Corp.CRU.H0.05000+0.00500+11.117,667
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.01500+0.00000+0.006,600
Dragonfly Capital Corp.DRC.H0.02500-0.01000-28.576,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.01000+0.00000+0.002,800
Shelby Ventures Inc.SLY.H0.05000+0.00000+0.002,000
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.02500-0.00500-16.672,000
Chinook Tyee Industry LimitedXCX.H0.49000+0.14500+42.031,000
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.10000-0.02500-20.001,000
Mitec Technologies Inc.MTM.H0.38000-0.02000-5.00675
Regency Gold Corp.RAU.H0.06000+0.00000+0.00624
Pitchblack Resources Ltd.PIT.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00600
Santa Maria Petroleum Inc.SMQ.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00510
Saratoga Electronic Solutions Inc.SAR.H0.03000+0.00000+0.00500
Opal Energy Corp.OPA.H0.07500+0.00000+0.00250
Sky Ridge Resources Ltd.SYR.H0.18500+0.00000+0.00200
Trigen Resources Inc.TRG.H0.06000+0.00000+0.00200
Reparo Energy Partners Corp.REP.H0.11000+0.00000+0.0080
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H3.56000+0.00000+0.0039
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Digger Resources Inc.
Industry:Oil & Gas Company
Symbols/
Instruments:
DIG.H -Digger Resources Inc.
Date of
Listing:
31 Dec 1985
Fiscal Year-end: JUL 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:12 Sierra Morena Way S.W
Calgary,
T3H 3E4
Canada
Phone: 1(403) 290-1913
Fax:1(403) 261-7015
Email
Address:
info@diggerresources.com
Senior
Executive:
Norman B. Yeo, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.