TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 30 Jul 2014 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,305,018118,3803264
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 30 Jul 2014 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.01500+0.00500+50.00300,000
Sparta Capital Ltd.SAY.H0.02000+0.00000+0.00200,000
Captiva Verde Industries Ltd.VEG.H0.39000+0.02000+5.41150,000
Saratoga Electronic Solutions Inc.SAR.H0.03000+0.00000+0.00112,218
Rift Basin Resources Corp.RIF.H0.05000-0.02000-28.57100,000
Prime City One Capital Corp.PMO.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00100,000
Geovic Mining Corp.GMC.H0.01500+0.00500+50.0091,500
Pacific Topaz Resources Ltd.PPZ.H0.15000+0.00000+0.0060,000
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.02000-0.01000-33.3354,000
Valparaiso Energy Inc.VPO.H0.05000+0.00000+0.0030,000
Valencia Ventures Inc.VVI.H0.13500+0.00000+0.0026,012
T.M.T. Resources Inc.TMT.H0.25000-0.03000-10.7122,500
Mitec Technologies Inc.MTM.H0.48000+0.12000+33.3315,600
Santa Maria Petroleum Inc.SMQ.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0011,700
Asbestos Corporation LimitedAB.H0.31000-0.06000-16.228,000
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.01500+0.00000+0.007,300
Snow Eagle Resources Ltd.SEG.H0.02500+0.00000+0.005,000
Northern Aspect Resources Ltd.NTH.H0.04000+0.00000+0.003,000
PetroCorp Group Inc.PCG.H0.00500+0.00000+0.003,000
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H3.58000+0.03000+0.851,300
Caspian Energy Inc.CKZ.H0.05000+0.00000+0.001,000
Fortress Minerals Corp.FST.H5.75000+0.00000+0.00860
Greenock Resources Inc.GKR.H0.13000+0.01500+13.04500
Odyssey Resources LimitedODX.H0.05000+0.00000+0.00400
Gainey Resources Ltd.GRY.H0.05000+0.00000+0.00338
Angel Bioventures Inc.DDD.H0.05000+0.00000+0.00250
Regency Gold Corp.RAU.H0.05500+0.00000+0.00210
Cypress Hills Resource Corp.CHY.H0.15500+0.00000+0.00166
Opal Energy Corp.OPA.H0.07500+0.00000+0.00100
EastCoal Inc.ECX.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0035
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Digger Resources Inc.
Industry:Oil & Gas Company
Symbols/
Instruments:
DIG.H -Digger Resources Inc.
Date of
Listing:
31 Dec 1985
Fiscal Year-end: JUL 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:12 Sierra Morena Way S.W
Calgary,
T3H 3E4
Canada
Phone: 1(403) 290-1913
Fax:1(403) 261-7015
Email
Address:
info@diggerresources.com
Senior
Executive:
Norman B. Yeo, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.