TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 16 Sep 2014 13:15 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
9,687,491519,71635410
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 16 Sep 2014 13:25 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Bi-Optic Ventures Inc.BOV.H0.01500-0.00500-25.008,705,780
Century Energy Ltd.CEY.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00300,000
BENEV Capital Inc.BEV.H2.45000+0.00000+0.00143,507
Emperor Oil Ltd.EM.H0.03500-0.00500-12.50121,500
Dynamic Oil & Gas Exploration Inc.DME.H0.04500-0.00500-10.00100,000
True Grit Resources Ltd.TGI.H0.06000+0.01000+20.00100,000
Neoteck Solutions Inc.NEO.H0.12000+0.02000+20.0060,000
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0043,625
Sparrow Ventures Corp.SPW.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0040,000
Valencia Ventures Inc.VVI.H0.25000-0.05000-16.6720,000
RedQuest Capital Corp.RQM.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0015,000
Sphere Resources Inc.SPH.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0010,000
DGS Minerals Inc.DDM.H0.02500-0.00500-16.676,043
Mitec Technologies Inc.MTM.H0.28500-0.07500-20.835,035
Ord Mountain Resources Corp.OMR.H0.01500+0.00000+0.005,000
Valparaiso Energy Inc.VPO.H0.02500-0.01000-28.573,250
Tyner Resources Ltd.TIP.H0.16500-0.03500-17.501,600
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.03500+0.01000+40.001,000
Reparo Energy Partners Corp.REP.H0.11000+0.00000+0.001,000
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.09500-0.00500-5.001,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00880
Mediterranean Resources Ltd.MNR.H0.03000+0.00000+0.00700
Silver Fields Resources Inc.SF.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00550
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H3.61000+0.02000+0.56464
Digger Resources Inc.DIG.H0.16000+0.00000+0.00400
NXA Inc.NXI.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00186
Captiva Verde Industries Ltd.VEG.H0.33500+0.00000+0.00125
Opal Energy Corp.OPA.H0.15500+0.00000+0.00100
Regency Gold Corp.RAU.H0.05000+0.00000+0.0030
Mukuba Resources LimitedMKU.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0021
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Digger Resources Inc.
Industry:Oil & Gas Company
Symbols/
Instruments:
DIG.H -Digger Resources Inc.
Date of
Listing:
31 Dec 1985
Fiscal Year-end: JUL 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:12 Sierra Morena Way S.W
Calgary,
T3H 3E4
Canada
Phone: 1(403) 290-1913
Fax:1(403) 261-7015
Email
Address:
info@diggerresources.com
Senior
Executive:
Norman B. Yeo, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.