TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 24 Oct 2014 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,044,465148,16050615
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 24 Oct 2014 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.06000+0.03500+140.00459,000
Emperor Oil Ltd.EM.H0.05000+0.00000+0.00388,000
Dynamic Oil & Gas Exploration Inc.DME.H0.02500+0.00000+0.00271,000
Mukuba Resources LimitedMKU.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00169,000
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.04500-0.01500-25.00100,000
Viper Gold Ltd.VPR.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0095,000
Consolidated Westview Resource Corp.CWS.H0.32000-0.06000-15.7975,000
TLO Capital Corp.TEE.H0.04000+0.00000+0.0061,500
Opal Energy Corp.OPA.H0.25500+0.00000+0.0051,220
Captiva Verde Industries Ltd.VEG.H0.25000-0.03000-10.7150,000
Century Energy Ltd.CEY.H0.10000+0.00000+0.0040,000
Margaux Red Capital Inc.MXC.H0.45000-0.03000-6.2530,000
Prince Resource CorporationPNR.H0.08500-0.00500-5.5630,000
Allante Resources Ltd.ALL.H0.05000+0.02500+100.0030,000
Quentin Ventures Ltd.QTN.H0.10500+0.00500+5.0028,500
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0023,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0017,560
Watusi Capital Corp.WAS.H0.04000+0.01000+33.3317,000
Marchwell Ventures Ltd.MVE.H0.10000-0.00500-4.7615,000
Geovic Mining Corp.GMC.H0.02000+0.01000+100.0014,000
Stratton Capital Corp.SNK.H0.01500-0.01500-50.0011,700
Tyner Resources Ltd.TIP.H0.08500-0.02000-19.0510,200
Chantrell Ventures Corp.CV.H0.09000+0.00000+0.007,800
Pacific Topaz Resources Ltd.PPZ.H0.15000+0.00000+0.007,800
True Grit Resources Ltd.TGI.H0.05000+0.00000+0.006,667
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.02500+0.00000+0.006,150
Bitumen Capital Inc.BTM.H0.02000-0.00500-20.004,500
Kaizen Capital Corp.KZN.H0.08000-0.02000-20.004,000
Veraz Petroleum Ltd.VRZ.H0.00500+0.00000+0.003,000
Barksdale Capital Corp.BRO.H0.01000-0.01000-50.002,000
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Digger Resources Inc.
Industry:Oil & Gas Company
Symbols/
Instruments:
DIG.H -Digger Resources Inc.
Date of
Listing:
31 Dec 1985
Fiscal Year-end: JUL 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:12 Sierra Morena Way S.W
Calgary,
T3H 3E4
Canada
Phone: 1(403) 290-1913
Fax:1(403) 261-7015
Email
Address:
info@diggerresources.com
Senior
Executive:
Norman B. Yeo, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.