TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 31 Oct 2014 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,192,734211,6194085
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 31 Oct 2014 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Opal Energy Corp.OPA.H0.20000-0.06000-23.08400,250
Emperor Oil Ltd.EM.H0.04500+0.00000+0.00195,736
Everfront Ventures Corp.EVC.H0.15000+0.05000+50.00130,200
Dynamic Oil & Gas Exploration Inc.DME.H0.02500+0.00500+25.00129,000
Viper Gold Ltd.VPR.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0039,700
Captiva Verde Industries Ltd.VEG.H0.32000+0.11000+52.3834,750
T.M.T. Resources Inc.TMT.H0.05000+0.00500+11.1131,000
NXA Inc.NXI.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0030,028
Snow Eagle Resources Ltd.SEG.H0.00500-0.00500-50.0025,000
Geovic Mining Corp.GMC.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0025,000
PetroCorp Group Inc.PCG.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0023,071
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.04500+0.00000+0.0023,000
Prince Resource CorporationPNR.H0.08000+0.00000+0.0020,000
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H3.61000-0.02000-0.5517,606
Quentin Ventures Ltd.QTN.H0.25000+0.05000+25.0011,250
Atlantic Industrial Minerals Inc.ANL.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Pacific-Link Capital Inc.PCL.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.00500+0.00000+0.006,525
EastCoal Inc.ECX.H0.04000+0.00000+0.005,010
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.03500+0.00000+0.004,000
Wangton Capital Corp.WT.H0.02000+0.00000+0.004,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.00500+0.00000+0.003,520
Troy Energy Corp.TEG.H0.05500+0.01000+22.223,400
Fortress Minerals Corp.FST.H4.25000+0.14000+3.413,300
Cellstop Systems Inc.KNO.H0.01000+0.00000+0.002,500
Santa Rosa Resources Corp.STR.H0.08000-0.06000-42.861,000
Cypress Hills Resource Corp.CHY.H0.16000+0.03500+28.001,000
Angel Bioventures Inc.DDD.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00500
Galena International Resources Ltd.GTO.H0.02500+0.00000+0.00500
True Grit Resources Ltd.TGI.H0.05000+0.00000+0.00433
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Digger Resources Inc.
Industry:Oil & Gas Company
Symbols/
Instruments:
DIG.H -Digger Resources Inc.
Date of
Listing:
31 Dec 1985
Fiscal Year-end: JUL 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:12 Sierra Morena Way S.W
Calgary,
T3H 3E4
Canada
Phone: 1(403) 290-1913
Fax:1(403) 261-7015
Email
Address:
info@diggerresources.com
Senior
Executive:
Norman B. Yeo, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.